4728 Coppola Dr Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $426,288 - $463,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,267
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4728 Coppola Dr, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $445,322, approximately $196 per square foot. 4728 Coppola Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Zellwood Elementary School, Wolf Lake Middle School, and Apopka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Denise Sanders and Brandon Kennedy
Bought by
Sanders Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,578
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2019
Sold by
Opendoor Property J Llc
Bought by
Sanders Denise and Kennedy Brandon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,400
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
Sold by
Fenton Laura E and Fenton Matthew Daniel
Bought by
Opendoor Property J Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Fenton Laura E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,385
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Denise | $100 | New Title Company Name | |
| Sanders Denise | $278,000 | Opendoor Title Llc | |
| Opendoor Property J Llc | $291,500 | Opendoor Title Llc | |
| Fenton Laura E | $199,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Denise | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanders Denise | $222,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Fenton Laura E | $195,385 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,110 | $275,228 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,110 | $275,228 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,610 | $267,992 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,610 | $251,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,481 | $244,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,419 | $237,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,235 | $234,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,070 | $237,447 | $40,000 | $197,447 |
| 2018 | $3,745 | $213,276 | $40,000 | $173,276 |
| 2017 | $3,697 | $208,655 | $40,000 | $168,655 |
| 2016 | $3,578 | $198,431 | $35,000 | $163,431 |
| 2015 | $3,348 | $180,284 | $28,000 | $152,284 |
| 2014 | $3,362 | $176,357 | $25,000 | $151,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map