4728 Eastern Hills Ln Cottondale, AL 35453
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,734
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4728 Eastern Hills Ln, Cottondale, AL 35453 and is currently estimated at $240,777, approximately $138 per square foot. 4728 Eastern Hills Ln is a home located in Tuscaloosa County with nearby schools including Cottondale Elementary School, Davis-Emerson Middle School, and Holt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Shettles David A
Bought by
Schuster Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,500
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$140,277
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuster Patricia A | $148,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schuster Patricia A | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $302 | $36,020 | $3,160 | $32,860 |
| 2024 | $302 | $25,860 | $3,160 | $22,700 |
| 2023 | $302 | $25,860 | $3,160 | $22,700 |
| 2022 | $302 | $25,860 | $3,160 | $22,700 |
| 2021 | $302 | $25,860 | $3,160 | $22,700 |
| 2020 | $307 | $13,110 | $1,580 | $11,530 |
| 2019 | $314 | $13,380 | $1,580 | $11,800 |
| 2018 | $314 | $13,380 | $1,580 | $11,800 |
| 2017 | $323 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $327 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $327 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,830 | $1,580 | $12,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map