4728 Interlake Dr Oscoda, MI 48750
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $208,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4728 Interlake Dr, Oscoda, MI 48750 and is currently estimated at $170,297, approximately $145 per square foot. 4728 Interlake Dr is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School and Oscoda Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Hearn Leslie A
Bought by
Engel Reta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,850
Outstanding Balance
$124,227
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$46,070
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engel Reta | $161,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Engel Reta | $136,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |