4728 Schooner Blvd Suffolk, VA 23435
Sleepy Hole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $514,827
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,085
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4728 Schooner Blvd, Suffolk, VA 23435 and is currently estimated at $476,957, approximately $228 per square foot. 4728 Schooner Blvd is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Driver Elementary School, John Yeates Middle School, and Nansemond River High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,185 | $442,500 | $69,900 | $372,600 |
| 2024 | $5,185 | $428,300 | $69,900 | $358,400 |
| 2023 | $4,976 | $415,700 | $69,900 | $345,800 |
| 2022 | $3,780 | $346,800 | $69,900 | $276,900 |
| 2021 | $3,717 | $334,900 | $69,900 | $265,000 |
| 2020 | $3,772 | $339,800 | $69,900 | $269,900 |
| 2019 | $3,327 | $299,700 | $69,900 | $229,800 |
| 2018 | $3,242 | $294,600 | $69,900 | $224,700 |
| 2017 | $3,050 | $285,000 | $69,900 | $215,100 |
| 2016 | $2,945 | $275,200 | $69,900 | $205,300 |
| 2015 | $1,565 | $275,200 | $69,900 | $205,300 |
| 2014 | $1,565 | $275,200 | $69,900 | $205,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map