4728 SE 35th St Ocala, FL 34480
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,599 - $639,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,622
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4728 SE 35th St, Ocala, FL 34480 and is currently estimated at $543,150, approximately $207 per square foot. 4728 SE 35th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Erazo Angel E and Erazo Evelyn
Bought by
Erazo Family Revocable Trust and Erazo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Sold by
Marathon Assets Llc
Bought by
Erazo Angel E and Erazo Evelyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Asher Tilghman Inc
Bought by
Erazo Angel E and Erazo Evelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
J & B Developers Inc
Bought by
Asher Tilghman Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$411,653
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erazo Family Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Erazo Angel E | $65,000 | Affiliated Ttl Of Ctrl Fl Lt | |
| Erazo Angel E | $410,000 | 1St Quality Title Llc | |
| Asher Tilghman Inc | $85,900 | 1St Quality Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Erazo Angel E | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Asher Tilghman Inc | $411,653 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,597 | $283,072 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,525 | $274,810 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,525 | $266,806 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,096 | $259,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,278 | $251,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,796 | $248,018 | $30,000 | $218,018 |
| 2019 | $3,871 | $249,919 | $35,000 | $214,919 |
| 2018 | $4,333 | $238,435 | $35,000 | $203,435 |
| 2017 | $4,349 | $235,474 | $35,000 | $200,474 |
| 2016 | $4,290 | $229,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,142 | $218,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,767 | $213,103 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map