4729 Buckingham Dr Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,604 - $246,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4729 Buckingham Dr, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $223,401, approximately $199 per square foot. 4729 Buckingham Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Siersma Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
Sold by
Sienko Edward L and Sienko Marilyn J
Bought by
Sienko Edward L and Sienko Marilyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sienko Edward L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,187 | $99,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $21 | $90,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,029 | $80,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $72,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,995 | $68,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,923 | $62,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $54,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $53 | $49,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $42,540 | $10,090 | $32,450 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $42,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $33,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map