4729 E 2nd St Tucson, AZ 85711
Swan Way Park NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Property Id: 2433333
Apply in office only. Well-located 2BR/1BA end-unit triplex in the heart of Tucson, offering comfort, convenience, and added privacy. This unit features ceramic wood-look tile flooring throughout with no carpet for easy maintenance. The functional layout includes a bright living area and a well-equipped kitchen with a refrigerator, stove, and microwave. Enjoy the convenience of a full-size washer and dryer in the unit. Step outside to a small private fenced yard and patio space, perfect for relaxing. Centrally located near shopping, malls, grocery stores, schools, and just minutes from downtown. Pet friendly and move-in ready, call today to schedule your showing!
Townhouse Details
Property Information
- Built in 1959
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | For Rent | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Off Market | $1,100 | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $1,100 | -7.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Rent | $1,195 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Sold | $465,000 | -2.1% | $190 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | For Sale | $475,000 | +176.2% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2013 03/15/13 | Sold | $172,000 | 0.0% | $70 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/13/2013 02/13/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2012 10/31/12 | For Sale | $172,000 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
- 4842 E 1st St
- 924 N Venice Ave
- 955 N Venice Ave
- 718 N Benton Ave
- 925 N Venice Ave Unit D
- 915 N Venice Ave Unit B
- 4838 E Helen St
- 4914 E Rosewood St
- 707 N Benton Ave
- 1214 N Nema Ave
- 4858 E 4th St
- 4631 E Bellevue St
- 639 N Benton Ave
- 4858 E Baker St
- 720 N Belvedere Ave
- 4913 E Baker St
- 1143 N Santa Rosa Ave
- 4961 E Bellevue St
- 5037&5039 E 1st St
- 4801 E Fairmount St
- 1060 N Swan Rd
- 4713 E 1st St
- 923 N Swan Rd
- 923 N Swan Rd
- 5019 E 1st St
- 601 N Swan Rd
- 4547 E Bellevue St
- 4454 E 3rd St Unit 1
- 1150 N Santa Rosa Ave
- 713 N Erin Ave
- 1026 N Catalina Ave
- 1032 N Catalina Ave
- 1150 N Catalina Ave Unit 1150 N Catalina Ave Unit 3
- 1150 N Catalina Ave Unit 3
- 1423 N Venice Ave Unit C
- 1031 N Jerrie Ave
- 4900 E 5th St
- 1225 N Catalina Ave
- 4302 E Bellevue St Unit a
- 4302 E Bellevue St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.