4729 E Stark Rd Free Soil, MI 49411
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4729 E Stark Rd, Free Soil, MI 49411 and is currently estimated at $130,883, approximately $116 per square foot. 4729 E Stark Rd is a home located in Mason County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2026
Sold by
Paul Yell and Sue Newton Ramona
Bought by
Yell Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,883
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Kollaritsch Mary M and Thorstenson Richard N
Bought by
Yell Jeffrey Paul and Yell Ramona Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,800
Interest Rate
3.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2014
Sold by
Dancz Joseph D and Dancz Nancy A
Bought by
Kollaritsch May M and Thorstenson Richard N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Dancz Tony and Dancz Kieu
Bought by
Danez Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yell Jeffrey | -- | None Listed On Document | |