4729 Skyline Pkwy Ogden, UT 84403
Southeast Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,000 - $732,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,668
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4729 Skyline Pkwy, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $661,075, approximately $141 per square foot. 4729 Skyline Pkwy is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Shadow Valley School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Knowles Machel M and Knowles Douglas S
Bought by
Knowles Douglas and Knowles Machel Morris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,671
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$425,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2014
Sold by
Knowles Machel and Knowles Douglas
Bought by
Knowles Machel M and Knowles Douglas S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
K D Blanchard Revocable Trust and Blanchard K D
Bought by
Knowles Douglas and Knowles Machel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Blanchard Kenneth D and Blanchard Joan C
Bought by
Blanchard K D and Blanchard Joan C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Dean Loel W and Dean Kathleen C
Bought by
Blanchard Kenneth D and Blanchard Joan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knowles Douglas | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency | |
| Knowles Machel M | -- | North American Title | |
| Knowles Douglas | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Blanchard K D | -- | -- | |
| Blanchard Kenneth D | -- | Inwest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knowles Douglas | $259,000 | |
| Closed | Knowles Machel M | $294,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blanchard Kenneth D | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,670 | $663,360 | $150,000 | $513,360 |
| 2024 | $4,611 | $355,300 | $82,500 | $272,800 |
| 2023 | $4,605 | $358,600 | $82,500 | $276,100 |
| 2022 | $4,225 | $329,450 | $77,000 | $252,450 |
| 2021 | $3,681 | $475,000 | $95,000 | $380,000 |
| 2020 | $3,222 | $383,000 | $65,000 | $318,000 |
| 2019 | $3,090 | $345,000 | $60,000 | $285,000 |
| 2018 | $3,213 | $357,000 | $55,000 | $302,000 |
| 2017 | $3,252 | $339,000 | $55,000 | $284,000 |
| 2016 | $2,870 | $162,250 | $30,250 | $132,000 |
| 2015 | $2,928 | $162,250 | $30,250 | $132,000 |
| 2014 | $2,780 | $151,800 | $30,250 | $121,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map