47290 Anchor Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $528,109 - $671,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47290 Anchor Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $583,527, approximately $208 per square foot. 47290 Anchor Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Ojibwa Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Reilly Michael O and Reilly Robin D
Bought by
Forton Mark R and Forton Jacqueline S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Excel Homes Inc
Bought by
Reilly Michael O and Reilly Robin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
R & C Development Llc
Bought by
Galati Vince
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forton Mark R | $293,000 | None Available | |
| Reilly Michael O | $345,000 | Greco | |
| Excel Homes Inc | -- | Greco | |
| Galati Vince | -- | Greco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Excel Homes Inc | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,488 | $266,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $44 | $258,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,139 | $231,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,210 | $206,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,194 | $192,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,797 | $188,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,778 | $179,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,659 | $171,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,589 | $163,930 | $35,000 | $128,930 |
| 2016 | $4,360 | $163,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,304 | $154,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,304 | $135,950 | $24,000 | $111,950 |
| 2013 | $3,070 | $135,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map