47290 Tilch Rd Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $340,407 - $350,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47290 Tilch Rd, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $345,852, approximately $228 per square foot. 47290 Tilch Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Floyd Ebeling Elementary School, Bemis Junior High School, and Henry Ford II High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2025
Sold by
Walker Steven and Walker Nancy
Bought by
Walker Steven and Walker Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Pitingaro Vincenzo
Bought by
Walker Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,500
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1995
Sold by
Finn Donna M
Bought by
Pitingaro Vincenzo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Steven | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walker Steven | $175,500 | -- | |
| Pitingaro Vincenzo | $123,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walker Steven | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,778 | $148,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $147,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,639 | $134,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,367 | $121,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,306 | $116,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,509 | $109,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,115 | $104,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $99,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,056 | $93,170 | $29,500 | $63,670 |
| 2016 | $1,935 | $93,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,911 | $88,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,911 | $75,280 | $20,500 | $54,780 |
| 2011 | $596 | $79,640 | $20,000 | $59,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map