NOT LISTED FOR SALE

47296 Fairlawn Ct Canton, MI 48188

Estimated Value: $458,510 - $514,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,595 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 22, 2013

Last sale price $215,000 $83 Per Sq Ft

Est. 126% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,888 / mo

54 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Porch
  • Patio
  • Humidifier

About This Home

As of February 2013

SUPERB LOCATION FOR THIS 4 BDRM, 2.5 BATH CANTON COLONIAL, PERFECTLY POISED ON AN OVERSIZED LOT, BACKS TO COMMONS ALL ON A LOW TRAFFIC COURT DEEP WITHIN THE SUB. 2 STORY ENTRY W/HWD FLRS FLOWING THRU KITCHEN & FM RM. TRADITIONAL LR/DR W/NEW CARPET; FRESHLY PAINTED T/O. MSTR STE FEATURES SOARING CEILINGS, PRIVATE SPA BTH W/WIC & GARDEN TUB. CONVENIENT 2ND FL LAUNDRY. CLOSE TO PARKS, SCHOOLS & SHOPPING. Highest & Best due by Wed., Dec. 26th at noon.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandra Pattock Beeler

Preferred, Realtors® Ltd License #6501269106 Listed on: 12/21/2012

Preferred, Realtors® Ltd

Last Buyer's Agent

Karanjit Gill

Preferred, Realtors® Ltd License #6501348932

Preferred, Realtors® Ltd

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 85x180

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 2,595 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Community Details

  • Meadow Villages Of Canton Sub No 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 71130020160000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,668

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Colonial
  • Architecture Level: 2 Story
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Foundation Features: Sump Pump
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, Humidifier
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Locations: Family Room
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range/Stove
  • Total Sq Ft: 2595

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl
  • Porch Type: Patio, Porch
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car
  • Garage Features: Attached, Electricity, Door Opener

• Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 400
  • Association Fee: No

Lot Info

  • Homestead: Yes
  • Lot Dimensions: 85X180
  • Parcel Number: 71130020160000

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 1755.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 1913.0000
  • Total Tax: 3668.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Wayne-Westland

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
Sold by
Gill Harjinder S and Gill Sukhveer K
Bought by
Thind Harinder
Current Estimated Value
$484,878

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,400
Outstanding Balance
$233,007
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,871

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 21, 2012
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.34%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thind Harinder $292,000 First American Title Ins Co
Gill Harjinder S $215,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thind Harinder $271,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/22/2013 02/22/13 Sold $215,000 -2.2% $83 / Sq Ft
02/13/2013 02/13/13 Pending -- -- --
12/21/2012 12/21/12 For Sale $219,900 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,228 $212,400 $0 $0
2024 $3,139 $206,700 $0 $0
2023 $2,994 $191,700 $0 $0
2022 $7,752 $165,200 $0 $0
2021 $7,015 $161,100 $0 $0
2020 $6,938 $159,000 $0 $0
2019 $6,918 $158,400 $0 $0
2018 $1,853 $149,410 $0 $0
2017 $5,908 $141,300 $0 $0
2016 $5,068 $138,300 $0 $0
2015 $11,559 $123,420 $0 $0
2013 $11,198 $111,980 $0 $0
2010 -- $101,000 $61,454 $39,546
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 212126149

Realcomp

APN: 71-130-02-0160-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.