473 Baum Rd Frankfort, NY 13340
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
3.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 473 Baum Rd, Frankfort, NY 13340. 473 Baum Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Frankfort-Schuyler Elementary School and Frankfort-Schuyler Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,747 | $113,200 | $21,500 | $91,700 |
| 2024 | $4,747 | $113,200 | $21,500 | $91,700 |
| 2023 | $4,428 | $113,200 | $21,500 | $91,700 |
| 2022 | $4,517 | $113,200 | $21,500 | $91,700 |
| 2021 | $4,491 | $113,200 | $21,500 | $91,700 |
| 2020 | $2,981 | $113,200 | $21,500 | $91,700 |
| 2019 | $2,640 | $113,200 | $21,500 | $91,700 |
| 2018 | $2,815 | $113,200 | $21,500 | $91,700 |
| 2017 | $2,710 | $113,200 | $21,500 | $91,700 |
| 2016 | $2,661 | $113,200 | $21,500 | $91,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,200 | $21,500 | $91,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,200 | $21,500 | $91,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map