Estimated Value: $597,000 - $605,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 473 Belhaven Falls Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $602,333, approximately $249 per square foot. 473 Belhaven Falls Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Westbrooke Elementary School, Sunridge Middle School, and West Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Lynn Clark Laurie
Bought by
Greiner Ryan A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greiner Ryan A | $130,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,724 | $478,650 | $85,000 | $393,650 |
| 2025 | $7,724 | $480,411 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,097 | $467,781 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,097 | $441,357 | $85,000 | $356,357 |
| 2022 | $6,745 | $388,573 | $85,000 | $303,573 |
| 2021 | $6,221 | $339,537 | $70,000 | $269,537 |
| 2020 | $5,729 | $320,308 | $70,000 | $250,308 |
| 2019 | $3,680 | $222,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,677 | $218,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,657 | $273,155 | $50,000 | $223,155 |
| 2016 | $3,671 | $266,576 | $50,000 | $216,576 |
| 2015 | $3,733 | $253,306 | $50,000 | $203,306 |
| 2014 | $3,707 | $232,275 | $50,000 | $182,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map