473 Central Ave Albany, NY 12206
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $220,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 473 Central Ave, Albany, NY 12206 and is currently estimated at $176,341, approximately $97 per square foot. 473 Central Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Stephen And Harriet Myers Middle School, Roots Academy at West Hill, and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Coffey Peter
Bought by
473 Central Ave Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Kamara Ali and Kamara Mariat U
Bought by
Ni Fa Qun
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 473 Central Ave Inc | $118,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ni Fa Qun | $105,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,852 | $101,000 | $20,200 | $80,800 |
| 2024 | $2,852 | $101,000 | $20,200 | $80,800 |
| 2023 | $4,060 | $103,000 | $20,600 | $82,400 |
| 2022 | $1,767 | $103,000 | $20,600 | $82,400 |
| 2021 | $4,821 | $103,000 | $20,600 | $82,400 |
| 2020 | $4,183 | $103,000 | $20,600 | $82,400 |
| 2019 | $4,055 | $103,000 | $20,600 | $82,400 |
| 2018 | $4,377 | $103,000 | $20,600 | $82,400 |
| 2017 | $2,304 | $103,000 | $20,600 | $82,400 |
| 2016 | $4,487 | $103,000 | $20,600 | $82,400 |
| 2015 | $3,846 | $104,800 | $21,000 | $83,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,800 | $21,000 | $83,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map