473 Freedom Ct Gurnee, IL 60031
Estimated Value: $534,144 - $561,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,796
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 473 Freedom Ct, Gurnee, IL 60031 and is currently estimated at $549,536, approximately $196 per square foot. 473 Freedom Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Woodland Primary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Woodland Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Delpierre Phillip and Delpierre Robin G
Bought by
Krystek Keith B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,164
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$430,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1995
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Delpierre Phillip and Delpierre Robin G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krystek Keith B | $410,000 | Law Title Lincolnshire | |
| Delpierre Phillip | $259,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krystek Keith B | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delpierre Phillip | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,868 | $162,135 | $30,092 | $132,043 |
| 2024 | $12,559 | $146,274 | $27,148 | $119,126 |
| 2023 | $11,896 | $135,804 | $25,205 | $110,599 |
| 2022 | $11,896 | $128,041 | $25,213 | $102,828 |
| 2021 | $10,755 | $122,903 | $24,201 | $98,702 |
| 2020 | $10,409 | $119,882 | $23,606 | $96,276 |
| 2019 | $10,113 | $116,402 | $22,921 | $93,481 |
| 2018 | $9,909 | $115,527 | $24,372 | $91,155 |
| 2017 | $9,805 | $112,217 | $23,674 | $88,543 |
| 2016 | $9,729 | $107,221 | $22,620 | $84,601 |
| 2015 | $9,479 | $101,689 | $21,453 | $80,236 |
| 2014 | $9,726 | $99,705 | $21,162 | $78,543 |
| 2012 | $9,215 | $105,695 | $21,337 | $84,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map