473 Huckleberry St Middleton, ID 83644
Estimated Value: $357,868 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 473 Huckleberry St, Middleton, ID 83644 and is currently estimated at $375,967, approximately $274 per square foot. 473 Huckleberry St is a home with nearby schools including Middleton Heights Elementary School, Middleton Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Gartman Stephen R
Bought by
Gartman Heather M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gartman Heather M | -- | Title One |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,215 | $334,600 | $104,000 | $230,600 |
| 2024 | $1,215 | $334,500 | $97,500 | $237,000 |
| 2023 | $1,160 | $337,800 | $97,500 | $240,300 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $368,900 | $117,000 | $251,900 |
| 2021 | $1,483 | $259,500 | $58,500 | $201,000 |
| 2020 | $1,471 | $205,600 | $42,300 | $163,300 |
| 2019 | $1,536 | $194,400 | $36,500 | $157,900 |
| 2018 | $1,537 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,409 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,222 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $116,200 | $22,000 | $94,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map