473 Rita Dr Odenton, MD 21113
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $535,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 473 Rita Dr, Odenton, MD 21113 and is currently estimated at $479,502, approximately $389 per square foot. 473 Rita Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Odenton Elementary School, Arundel Middle School, and Arundel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Mckenzie Stephen S
Bought by
Dubich Mitchell and Dolores Dubich M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1996
Sold by
Mckenzie Stephen S
Bought by
Mckenzie Stephen S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1990
Sold by
Paronto Richard A
Bought by
Mckenzie Stephen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,700
Interest Rate
9.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubich Mitchell | $170,000 | -- | |
| Mckenzie Stephen S | -- | -- | |
| Mckenzie Stephen S | $121,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckenzie Stephen S | $122,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,167 | $393,200 | $206,500 | $186,700 |
| 2024 | $3,167 | $376,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,069 | $360,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,861 | $344,000 | $196,500 | $147,500 |
| 2020 | $2,709 | $315,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,657 | $301,200 | $158,500 | $142,700 |
| 2018 | $2,978 | $293,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,505 | $286,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $278,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $270,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $262,233 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map