473 Sycamore St Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $284,789 - $300,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 473 Sycamore St, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $295,447. 473 Sycamore St is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Eagle Bluff Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2019
Sold by
Bjorge Warren W
Bought by
Schiffer Lesa A and Wade Bjorge W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schiffer Lesa A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,718 | $289,000 | $47,100 | $241,900 |
| 2023 | $3,489 | $228,100 | $47,100 | $181,000 |
| 2022 | $3,384 | $228,100 | $47,100 | $181,000 |
| 2021 | $3,605 | $211,700 | $50,100 | $161,600 |
| 2020 | $3,544 | $211,700 | $50,100 | $161,600 |
| 2019 | $3,601 | $211,700 | $50,100 | $161,600 |
| 2018 | $3,023 | $163,800 | $44,600 | $119,200 |
| 2017 | $3,038 | $163,300 | $44,600 | $118,700 |
| 2016 | $3,312 | $163,300 | $44,600 | $118,700 |
| 2015 | $3,164 | $151,700 | $44,600 | $107,100 |
| 2014 | $3,138 | $151,700 | $44,600 | $107,100 |
| 2013 | $3,132 | $151,700 | $44,600 | $107,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map