NOT LISTED FOR SALE

473 Thrush Dr Manheim, PA 17545

Estimated Value: $286,346 - $321,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,228 Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 20, 2015

Last sale price $162,000 $132 Per Sq Ft

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,999 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Porch

About This Home

As of August 2015

Immaculate one floor living, cathedral ceilings in living room & master bedroom, 16' x 10' deck with retractable awning, gas fireplace in living room, full basement, and lots of upgrades.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Curtis Hess

(717) 569-8701 lynn@kingswayrealty.com Kingsway Realty - Lancaster License #RS136944A Listed on: 07/22/2015

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,086

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 28' x 158' x 28' x 153'

HOA Fees

  • $77 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,228 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Built-In Features
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Insulated Windows
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven or Range
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Home Security

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5002998300000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include lawn maintenance, snow removal
  • $460 Other Monthly Fees
  • Brenda Boyer,(717) 581 9854 Community

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,086

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$77 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Built-In Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Disposal
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Built-Ins
  • Window Features: Insulated
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Storm
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Cathedral Ceilings
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Bedroom 6, Primary Bathroom
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Unfinished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1228
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1228
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 138.35
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1228
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Stone, Vinyl Siding, Stick Built

• Garage: Yes
  • Parking Spaces Total: 3.00
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 230.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Lawn Maintenance, Snow Removal
  • HOA: Yes

Fee Information

  • Other Fees: 460.00
  • Other Fees Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • High School: MANHEIM CENTRAL
  • Middle Or Junior School: MANHEIM CENTRAL

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.10
  • Lot Size Description: Less Than .25 Acres
  • Lot Dimensions: 28' x 158' x 28' x 153'
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Porch(es)

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4126599
  • School Tax: 2339.66
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3085.77
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 5002998300000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: MANHEIM CENTRAL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2015
Closed on
Aug 19, 2015
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$162,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-4.65%
Current Estimated Value
$304,337

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$142,337
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Hornberger Cosma C and Hornberger Brent Cosma
Bought by
Haddad Thelma F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Ross Robert L
Bought by
Brent Cosma C

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Townsend Virginia C $162,000 Attorney
Haddad Thelma F $171,000 None Available
Brent Cosma C $174,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Haddad Thelma F $136,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/20/2015 08/20/15 Sold $162,000 -4.6% $132 / Sq Ft
08/10/2015 08/10/15 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2015 07/22/15 For Sale $169,900 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,303 $162,000 $44,000 $118,000
2024 $3,303 $162,000 $44,000 $118,000
2023 $3,233 $162,000 $44,000 $118,000
2022 $3,150 $162,000 $44,000 $118,000
2021 $3,079 $162,000 $44,000 $118,000
2020 $3,079 $162,000 $44,000 $118,000
2019 $3,025 $162,000 $44,000 $118,000
2018 $3,583 $162,000 $44,000 $118,000
2017 $3,142 $134,800 $28,900 $105,900
2016 $3,142 $134,800 $28,900 $105,900
2015 $746 $134,800 $28,900 $105,900
2014 $2,195 $134,800 $28,900 $105,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003004185

Bright MLS

APN: 500-29983-0-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.