473 W Chenango Rd Binghamton, NY 13905
Estimated Value: $189,118 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,422
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 473 W Chenango Rd, Binghamton, NY 13905 and is currently estimated at $216,530, approximately $152 per square foot. 473 W Chenango Rd is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Chenango Forks Elementary School, Chenango Forks Middle School, and Chenango Forks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Kugler Sandra and Morreale Sandra Lee
Bought by
Copp Joshua H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,639
Outstanding Balance
$40,593
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$175,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Morreale Salvatore
Bought by
Kugler Sandra
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copp Joshua H | $55,650 | None Available | |
| Kugler Sandra | -- | Greard Decusatis |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Copp Joshua H | $54,639 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,250 | $61,100 | $7,400 | $53,700 |
| 2024 | $3,250 | $61,100 | $7,400 | $53,700 |
| 2023 | $3,294 | $61,100 | $7,400 | $53,700 |
| 2022 | $3,192 | $61,100 | $7,400 | $53,700 |
| 2021 | $3,154 | $61,100 | $7,400 | $53,700 |
| 2020 | $3,106 | $61,100 | $7,400 | $53,700 |
| 2019 | -- | $61,100 | $7,400 | $53,700 |
| 2018 | $2,941 | $61,100 | $7,400 | $53,700 |
| 2017 | $2,925 | $61,100 | $7,400 | $53,700 |
| 2016 | $2,933 | $61,100 | $7,400 | $53,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,100 | $7,400 | $53,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,100 | $7,400 | $53,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map