473 Windish St Wauseon, OH 43567
Estimated Value: $35,000 - $75,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 473 Windish St, Wauseon, OH 43567 and is currently estimated at $50,564, approximately $41 per square foot. 473 Windish St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Pettisville Elementary School and Pettisville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Us Bank National Association and Cim Trust
Bought by
Fair Roger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2025
Sold by
Sheriff Of Fulton County Ohio and Miller Roy E
Bought by
Cim Trust and Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Deleon Duane E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fair Roger | $35,000 | Reo Closing & Title | |
| Fair Roger | $35,000 | Reo Closing & Title | |
| Cim Trust | $55,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cim Trust | $55,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cim Trust | $55,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cim Trust | $55,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deleon Duane E | -- | -- | |
| Deleon Duane E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,066 | $12,040 | $2,380 | $9,660 |
| 2024 | $498 | $12,040 | $2,380 | $9,660 |
| 2023 | $486 | $12,040 | $2,380 | $9,660 |
| 2022 | $481 | $10,050 | $2,000 | $8,050 |
| 2021 | $510 | $10,050 | $2,000 | $8,050 |
| 2020 | $457 | $10,050 | $2,000 | $8,050 |
| 2019 | $394 | $8,580 | $2,000 | $6,580 |
| 2018 | $362 | $8,580 | $2,000 | $6,580 |
| 2017 | $361 | $8,580 | $2,000 | $6,580 |
| 2016 | $371 | $8,580 | $2,000 | $6,580 |
| 2015 | $360 | $8,580 | $2,000 | $6,580 |
| 2014 | $351 | $8,580 | $2,000 | $6,580 |
| 2013 | $521 | $11,070 | $2,000 | $9,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map