473 Wolcott Hill Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $548,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 473 Wolcott Hill Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $472,376, approximately $212 per square foot. 473 Wolcott Hill Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Powell Nancy R Est
Bought by
Powell Allen O and Powell John R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Sold by
Keeney Emma M
Bought by
Powell Nancy R and Powell Orlo A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Allen O | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Powell Nancy R | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,170 | $295,240 | $103,370 | $191,870 |
| 2024 | $8,300 | $192,040 | $67,710 | $124,330 |
| 2023 | $8,023 | $192,040 | $67,710 | $124,330 |
| 2022 | $7,889 | $192,040 | $67,710 | $124,330 |
| 2021 | $7,810 | $192,040 | $67,710 | $124,330 |
| 2020 | $7,814 | $192,040 | $67,710 | $124,330 |
| 2019 | $7,824 | $192,040 | $67,710 | $124,330 |
| 2018 | $7,899 | $193,700 | $71,100 | $122,600 |
| 2017 | $7,703 | $193,700 | $71,100 | $122,600 |
| 2016 | $7,465 | $193,700 | $71,100 | $122,600 |
| 2015 | $7,397 | $193,700 | $71,100 | $122,600 |
| 2014 | $7,117 | $193,700 | $71,100 | $122,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map