4730 163rd St Flushing, NY 11358
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,216,097 - $1,800,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,108
Sq Ft
$696/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4730 163rd St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,468,024, approximately $696 per square foot. 4730 163rd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2010
Sold by
Economus George W
Bought by
Liolios Phyllis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liolios Phyllis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,566 | $54,525 | $11,479 | $43,046 |
| 2025 | $8,014 | $51,439 | $12,800 | $38,639 |
| 2024 | $8,026 | $48,528 | $12,038 | $36,490 |
| 2023 | $7,574 | $45,785 | $11,777 | $34,008 |
| 2022 | $7,438 | $78,420 | $19,200 | $59,220 |
| 2021 | $7,778 | $66,420 | $19,200 | $47,220 |
| 2020 | $7,308 | $68,220 | $19,200 | $49,020 |
| 2019 | $6,740 | $72,780 | $19,200 | $53,580 |
| 2018 | $5,751 | $38,154 | $11,923 | $26,231 |
| 2017 | $6,382 | $38,154 | $12,933 | $25,221 |
| 2016 | $6,204 | $38,154 | $12,933 | $25,221 |
| 2015 | $3,482 | $35,722 | $16,755 | $18,967 |
| 2014 | $3,482 | $33,700 | $16,457 | $17,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map