4730 Abilene St Beaumont, TX 77703
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $50,000 - $109,000
Studio
--
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4730 Abilene St, Beaumont, TX 77703 and is currently estimated at $81,092, approximately $100 per square foot. 4730 Abilene St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Martin Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Beaumont United High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $884 | $45,844 | $2,940 | $42,904 |
| 2024 | $884 | $45,844 | $2,940 | $42,904 |
| 2023 | $884 | $31,727 | $2,940 | $28,787 |
| 2022 | $743 | $28,429 | $2,940 | $25,489 |
| 2021 | $714 | $26,285 | $2,940 | $23,345 |
| 2020 | $431 | $15,797 | $2,940 | $12,857 |
| 2019 | $442 | $15,800 | $2,940 | $12,860 |
| 2018 | $442 | $15,800 | $2,940 | $12,860 |
| 2017 | $434 | $15,800 | $2,940 | $12,860 |
| 2016 | $434 | $15,800 | $2,940 | $12,860 |
| 2015 | $522 | $19,010 | $2,940 | $16,070 |
| 2014 | $522 | $19,010 | $2,940 | $16,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map