4730 Cecelia Ann Ct Clarkston, MI 48346
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,483
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4730 Cecelia Ann Ct, Clarkston, MI 48346 and is currently estimated at $477,285, approximately $192 per square foot. 4730 Cecelia Ann Ct is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including North Sashabaw Elementary School, Waterford Montessori Academy - Midland, and Oakdale Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Lombardo Dennis M and Lombardo Mary E
Bought by
Lombardo Dennis M and Lombardo Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lombardo Dennis M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,267 | $206,700 | $39,800 | $166,900 |
| 2024 | $2,842 | $194,200 | $35,800 | $158,400 |
| 2023 | $3,831 | $177,500 | $32,400 | $145,100 |
| 2022 | $3,831 | $173,300 | $30,900 | $142,400 |
| 2021 | $3,832 | $156,300 | $30,400 | $125,900 |
| 2020 | $2,481 | $150,300 | $31,000 | $119,300 |
| 2018 | $3,657 | $148,900 | $24,900 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $114,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map