4730 Chippendale Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $257,459
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4730 Chippendale Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $228,115, approximately $194 per square foot. 4730 Chippendale Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Husted Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Armstrong Savage D and Armstrong Jenny L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,050
Outstanding Balance
$185,698
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,417
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
Detrick Lonnie R
Bought by
Husted Enterprises
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Snow Gregory W and Snow Andrea
Bought by
Detrick Lonnie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,300
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Sartor Ralph E and Sartor Elizabeth A
Bought by
Snow Gregory W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,400
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Savage D | $199,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Husted Enterprises | $135,300 | Insight Title | |
| Husted Enterprises | $135,300 | Insight Title | |
| Detrick Lonnie R | $120,400 | Custom Land Title Llc | |
| Snow Gregory W | $96,500 | -- | |
| -- | $54,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armstrong Savage D | $189,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Husted Enterprises | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Detrick Lonnie R | $96,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Snow Gregory W | $96,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,222 | $66,400 | $17,410 | $48,990 |
| 2024 | $8,122 | $49,730 | $11,650 | $38,080 |
| 2023 | $8,122 | $49,730 | $11,650 | $38,080 |
| 2022 | $8,340 | $49,730 | $11,650 | $38,080 |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $41,790 | $9,240 | $32,550 |
| 2020 | $2,407 | $41,790 | $9,240 | $32,550 |
| 2019 | $2,183 | $41,790 | $9,240 | $32,550 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $37,940 | $8,290 | $29,650 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $35,672 | $8,288 | $27,384 |
| 2016 | $1,766 | $35,672 | $8,288 | $27,384 |
| 2015 | $1,601 | $33,776 | $7,970 | $25,806 |
| 2014 | $1,601 | $33,776 | $7,970 | $25,806 |
| 2013 | $1,564 | $33,776 | $7,970 | $25,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map