4730 Sunset Dr Richfield, OH 44286
Estimated Value: $278,942 - $347,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,342
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4730 Sunset Dr, Richfield, OH 44286 and is currently estimated at $319,236, approximately $237 per square foot. 4730 Sunset Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Magistrelli Dale M
Bought by
Canter Christopher and Canter Connelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,800
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canter Christopher | $193,800 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Canter Christopher | $193,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,693 | $85,954 | $23,664 | $62,290 |
| 2023 | $3,693 | $85,954 | $23,664 | $62,290 |
| 2022 | $3,071 | $62,896 | $17,273 | $45,623 |
| 2021 | $3,073 | $62,896 | $17,273 | $45,623 |
| 2020 | $3,001 | $62,890 | $17,270 | $45,620 |
| 2019 | $2,491 | $48,960 | $11,960 | $37,000 |
| 2018 | $2,462 | $48,960 | $11,960 | $37,000 |
| 2017 | $2,504 | $48,960 | $11,960 | $37,000 |
| 2016 | $2,622 | $48,960 | $11,960 | $37,000 |
| 2015 | $2,504 | $48,960 | $11,960 | $37,000 |
| 2014 | $2,486 | $48,960 | $11,960 | $37,000 |
| 2013 | $2,528 | $52,240 | $11,960 | $40,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map