4730 Union St Flushing, NY 11355
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,327,508 - $1,736,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,018
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4730 Union St, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,512,877, approximately $749 per square foot. 4730 Union St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 024 Andrew Jackson School, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
A and K
Bought by
Lim Suk-Mui Hellen and Suk-Mui Hellen Lim Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lim Suk-Mui Hellen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,209 | $65,940 | $15,345 | $50,595 |
| 2025 | $11,713 | $62,208 | $14,160 | $48,048 |
| 2024 | $11,725 | $59,719 | $16,292 | $43,427 |
| 2023 | $11,713 | $59,719 | $13,978 | $45,741 |
| 2022 | $11,341 | $70,740 | $19,380 | $51,360 |
| 2021 | $11,268 | $67,860 | $19,380 | $48,480 |
| 2020 | $10,677 | $74,580 | $19,380 | $55,200 |
| 2019 | $10,118 | $69,960 | $19,380 | $50,580 |
| 2018 | $9,847 | $49,766 | $13,463 | $36,303 |
| 2017 | $9,595 | $48,538 | $15,177 | $33,361 |
| 2016 | $8,844 | $48,538 | $15,177 | $33,361 |
| 2015 | $5,303 | $43,200 | $19,960 | $23,240 |
| 2014 | $5,303 | $41,472 | $18,541 | $22,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map