4730 W 107th Place Crown Point, IN 46307
Estimated Value: $293,042 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,040
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4730 W 107th Place, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $314,761, approximately $103 per square foot. 4730 W 107th Place is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Timothy Ball Elementary School, Robert Taft Middle School, and Crown Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Nagel Kenneth H
Bought by
Nagel Joshua L and Nagel Jessica M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2024
Sold by
Nagel Kenneth H
Bought by
Lake County Indiana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Sarkey Eugene F and Sarkey Living Trust
Bought by
Nagel Kenneth H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagel Joshua L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lake County Indiana | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nagel Kenneth H | -- | Ticor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nagel Kenneth H | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,369 | $272,900 | $32,800 | $240,100 |
| 2024 | $5,041 | $251,000 | $32,800 | $218,200 |
| 2023 | $4,354 | $237,200 | $32,800 | $204,400 |
| 2022 | $4,354 | $233,200 | $32,800 | $200,400 |
| 2021 | $4,012 | $225,200 | $25,400 | $199,800 |
| 2020 | $4,064 | $216,100 | $25,400 | $190,700 |
| 2019 | $4,130 | $214,000 | $25,400 | $188,600 |
| 2018 | $4,264 | $208,900 | $25,400 | $183,500 |
| 2017 | $4,025 | $194,500 | $25,400 | $169,100 |
| 2016 | $3,836 | $184,000 | $25,400 | $158,600 |
| 2014 | $3,884 | $199,200 | $25,400 | $173,800 |
| 2013 | $3,928 | $201,400 | $25,400 | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map