4730 W 8th Ct Hialeah, FL 33012
Estimated Value: $647,107 - $765,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,221
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4730 W 8th Ct, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $708,027, approximately $318 per square foot. 4730 W 8th Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Elementary School, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Couselo William
Bought by
Couselo William and Couselo William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Couselo William and Couselo Fe
Bought by
Couselo William and Couselo Fe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1993
Sold by
Vazquez Zoila
Bought by
Vazquez Zoila and Couselo William
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Couselo William | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Couselo William | -- | -- | |
| Vazquez Zoila | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,206 | $512,382 | $292,500 | $219,882 |
| 2024 | $2,130 | $164,345 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,130 | $159,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,133 | $154,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,110 | $150,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,078 | $148,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,019 | $144,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,916 | $142,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,888 | $139,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $136,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $135,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,915 | $134,472 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map