4730 Willowbrook Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $186,052
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4730 Willowbrook Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $180,013, approximately $187 per square foot. 4730 Willowbrook Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2006
Sold by
Wilson John M
Bought by
Mcclure Alan and Steiner Gina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,270
Outstanding Balance
$52,832
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$127,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1984
Sold by
Hess Clarence E
Bought by
Wilson John M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclure Alan | $93,000 | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Wilson John M | $21,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclure Alan | $92,270 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 | $53,510 | $18,400 | $35,110 |
| 2024 | $1,560 | $36,890 | $10,710 | $26,180 |
| 2023 | $1,560 | $36,890 | $10,710 | $26,180 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $36,890 | $10,710 | $26,180 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $30,730 | $7,930 | $22,800 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $30,730 | $7,930 | $22,800 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $30,730 | $7,930 | $22,800 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $27,940 | $10,110 | $17,830 |
| 2017 | $1,275 | $27,077 | $10,112 | $16,965 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $27,077 | $10,112 | $16,965 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $26,688 | $9,723 | $16,965 |
| 2014 | $1,208 | $26,688 | $9,723 | $16,965 |
| 2013 | $1,180 | $26,688 | $9,723 | $16,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map