4731 E Silver Place Tucson, AZ 85712
Glenn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $369,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4731 E Silver Place, Tucson, AZ 85712 and is currently estimated at $349,026, approximately $198 per square foot. 4731 E Silver Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including W V Whitmore Elementary School, Doolen Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Casebier Carol H
Bought by
Casebier Carol H and Casebier Rodney A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of Madoline B Hall
Bought by
Casebier Carol H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Hall Curtis O
Bought by
Hall Madoline B and Casebier Carol H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Varner Victoria R
Bought by
Hall Madoline B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casebier Carol H | -- | None Available | |
| Casebier Carol H | -- | None Available | |
| Casebier Carol H | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Madoline B | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Madoline B | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |