4731 Louks Rd Kimball, MI 48074
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $198,956
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4731 Louks Rd, Kimball, MI 48074 and is currently estimated at $180,989, approximately $117 per square foot. 4731 Louks Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Kimball Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Port Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Walters Frankie S
Bought by
Carney Richard A and Carney Walter Frankie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Outstanding Balance
$432
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,557
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carney Richard A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carney Richard A | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |