4732 158th St Flushing, NY 11358
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,091,777 - $1,197,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,478
Sq Ft
$775/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4732 158th St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,145,194, approximately $774 per square foot. 4732 158th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
Li Mei Qin and Ou Amy Lam
Bought by
Ou Amy Lam and Ou Qing Qiang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1996
Sold by
Netraakki Sandy and Wong Sandy
Bought by
Ou Zhi Dong and Li Mei Qin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ou Amy Lam | -- | -- | |
| Ou Zhi Dong | $230,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ou Zhi Dong | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,036 | $52,958 | $13,830 | $39,128 |
| 2025 | $9,755 | $49,966 | $14,340 | $35,626 |
| 2024 | $9,755 | $48,569 | $14,454 | $34,115 |
| 2023 | $9,436 | $46,978 | $14,420 | $32,558 |
| 2022 | $9,339 | $65,940 | $19,320 | $46,620 |
| 2021 | $9,288 | $63,840 | $19,320 | $44,520 |
| 2020 | $8,814 | $57,360 | $19,320 | $38,040 |
| 2019 | $8,467 | $58,500 | $19,320 | $39,180 |
| 2018 | $7,980 | $39,148 | $13,200 | $25,948 |
| 2017 | $7,770 | $38,983 | $15,535 | $23,448 |
| 2016 | $7,177 | $38,983 | $15,535 | $23,448 |
| 2015 | $4,113 | $34,698 | $17,373 | $17,325 |
| 2014 | $4,113 | $33,729 | $17,399 | $16,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map