4732 166th St Flushing, NY 11358
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $864,075 - $1,029,000
Studio
--
Bath
938
Sq Ft
$1,013/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4732 166th St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $950,269, approximately $1,013 per square foot. 4732 166th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, George J. Ryan Middle School 216, and Francis Lewis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,310 | $42,997 | $13,260 | $29,737 |
| 2025 | $7,840 | $41,374 | $12,435 | $28,939 |
| 2024 | $7,840 | $39,035 | $13,108 | $25,927 |
| 2023 | $7,479 | $36,826 | $12,858 | $23,968 |
| 2022 | $7,352 | $49,080 | $16,320 | $32,760 |
| 2021 | $7,541 | $48,000 | $16,320 | $31,680 |
| 2020 | $7,298 | $44,100 | $16,320 | $27,780 |
| 2019 | $6,805 | $45,420 | $16,320 | $29,100 |
| 2018 | $6,256 | $30,688 | $11,265 | $19,423 |
| 2017 | $6,256 | $30,688 | $12,881 | $17,807 |
| 2016 | $5,969 | $30,688 | $12,881 | $17,807 |
| 2015 | $3,492 | $28,732 | $15,892 | $12,840 |
| 2014 | $3,492 | $27,108 | $17,992 | $9,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map