4732 18th St Zephyrhills, FL 33542
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4732 18th St, Zephyrhills, FL 33542 and is currently estimated at $321,331, approximately $159 per square foot. 4732 18th St is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including West Zephyrhills Elementary School, Raymond B. Stewart Middle School, and Zephyrhills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Mayerle David K and Mayerle Letha J
Bought by
Baer Theodore and Baer Karla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,556
Outstanding Balance
$7,995
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$313,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1995
Sold by
Fessell Barbara Ann and Oppenheimer Sharon Kay
Bought by
Johnson Norman and Johnson June
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Winter Melvin S
Bought by
Johnson Norman and Johnson June
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baer Theodore | $45,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Norman | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Norman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Norman | $52,556 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,636 | $116,600 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,636 | $116,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,636 | $110,130 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $106,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $103,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $100,800 | $14,089 | $86,711 |
| 2020 | $804 | $75,860 | $8,941 | $66,919 |
| 2019 | $736 | $74,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $726 | $72,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $731 | $72,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $729 | $69,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $741 | $69,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $727 | $72,129 | $8,399 | $63,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map