Estimated Value: $122,000 - $163,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4732 Oak St, Coral, MI 49322 and is currently estimated at $143,974, approximately $124 per square foot. 4732 Oak St is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Lakeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Holland Dorothy
Bought by
Paepke Albert A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Holland Dorothy
Bought by
Paepke Albert A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Paepke Albert
Bought by
Holland Dorothy Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Holland Dorothy
Bought by
Holland Dorothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1995
Sold by
Wootten Herbert and Wootten Esther
Bought by
Wootten Esther Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1988
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paepke Albert A | -- | None Available | |
| Paepke Albert A | -- | -- | |
| Holland Dorothy Trust | -- | -- | |
| Holland Dorothy | -- | -- | |
| Wootten Esther Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| -- | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |