4732 October Dr Edmond, OK 73034
East Edmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4732 October Dr, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently estimated at $435,910, approximately $217 per square foot. 4732 October Dr is a home with nearby schools including Will Rogers Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Mccaleb Homes Inc
Bought by
Leslie Lance J and Leslie Kim Kamp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2013
Sold by
Mccaleb Caleb and Mccaleb Terri
Bought by
Mccaleb Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leslie Lance J | $311,000 | The Oklahoma City Abstract | |
| Mccaleb Homes Inc | $50,500 | The Oklahoma City Abst And T |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccaleb Homes Inc | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,106 | $41,046 | $7,388 | $33,658 |
| 2023 | $3,881 | $37,230 | $5,416 | $31,814 |
| 2022 | $3,710 | $35,458 | $5,915 | $29,543 |
| 2021 | $3,517 | $33,770 | $6,504 | $27,266 |
| 2020 | $3,763 | $35,695 | $6,504 | $29,191 |
| 2019 | $3,629 | $34,265 | $6,948 | $27,317 |
| 2018 | $3,674 | $34,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,692 | $34,814 | $6,948 | $27,866 |
| 2016 | $3,696 | $34,924 | $6,948 | $27,976 |
| 2015 | $3,672 | $34,736 | $6,717 | $28,019 |
| 2014 | $3,522 | $33,357 | $6,717 | $26,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map