4732 Palmer St Dearborn, MI 48126
Henry Ford-Fairlane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,521
Studio
2
Baths
978
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4732 Palmer St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently priced at $163,521, approximately $167 per square foot. 4732 Palmer St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Henry Ford Elementary School, Fordson High School, and Advanced Technology Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,590 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,915 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map