4732 Parsons Rd Springdale, AR 72764
Estimated Value: $750,312 - $806,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,233
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4732 Parsons Rd, Springdale, AR 72764 and is currently estimated at $775,078, approximately $239 per square foot. 4732 Parsons Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sonora Elementary School, Lakeside Junior High School, and Sonora Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Hager Brent and Hager Pamela
Bought by
Hager James W and Hager Pamela A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hager James W | -- | Realty Title & Closing Servi |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,702 | $141,960 | $21,260 | $120,700 |
| 2024 | $2,802 | $141,960 | $21,260 | $120,700 |
| 2023 | $2,941 | $141,960 | $21,260 | $120,700 |
| 2022 | $3,031 | $88,630 | $12,840 | $75,790 |
| 2021 | $3,031 | $88,630 | $12,840 | $75,790 |
| 2020 | $3,031 | $88,630 | $12,840 | $75,790 |
| 2019 | $3,031 | $71,630 | $10,560 | $61,070 |
| 2018 | $2,856 | $67,360 | $10,560 | $56,800 |
| 2017 | $2,782 | $67,360 | $10,560 | $56,800 |
| 2016 | $2,822 | $67,360 | $10,560 | $56,800 |
| 2015 | $2,822 | $67,360 | $10,560 | $56,800 |
| 2014 | $2,822 | $10,560 | $10,560 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map