NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4733 Cool Hill Rd Providence Forge, VA 23140

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 4733 Cool Hill Rd, Providence Forge, VA 23140. 4733 Cool Hill Rd is a home located in Charles City County with nearby schools including Charles City Elementary School and Charles City High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $742 $107,500 $31,400 $76,100
2023 $710 $107,500 $31,400 $76,100
2022 $710 $88,600 $31,400 $57,200
2021 $673 $88,600 $31,400 $57,200
2020 $673 $88,600 $31,400 $57,200
2019 $673 $88,600 $31,400 $57,200
2018 $667 $88,600 $31,400 $57,200
2016 $631 $87,700 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.