$1,050,000
UNDER CONTRACT $200K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $6,899/month

Total Views 1,338
-- Bed
-- Bath
3,696 Sq Ft
$284 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Courtyard
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

RARE MULTI FAMILY OPPORTUNITY. NEW ROOFS. Minutes from Palm Beach State College, John Prince Park, beaches, JFK Medical Center, and I-95 RARE OPPORTUNITY. TWO DUPLEXES CBS construction, located on .31 Acres CORNER LOT directly off of Melaleuca. GROSS REVENUE of $100,800. RENTS ARE BELOW MARKET VALUE. Each unit has 2 Bedrooms and 1 Bathroom and is approximately 924 square feet. Every unit has their own washer & dryer along with their own central AC. Each unit has one exterior parking spot and property comes with 2 additional GUEST parking spots. All units are currently rented and are now on month to month but have been there for a couple of years. All four units are rented at $2,100 a month. Water & Electric is included in the rents BUT there are separate water and electric meters. Owner discounts $150 a month off one of the tenants for mowing the lawn. Centrally located near all amenities including Publix right up the street.

Listing Agent

Matthew Lemon

Lemon Drop Realty License #3329612 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,593

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 13,417 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 6 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Quadruplex
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,696 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00434430060000120

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 4 Units
  • Mulberry Park Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Building Details

  • 4 Separate Electric Meters
  • Operating Expense $32,800
  • Gross Income $100,800
  • Net Operating Income $68,000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,593

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: Quadruplex
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Quadruplex
  • Directions: Exit 6th Ave from I-95 and head WEST, 6th Ave turns into Melaleuca, make right on Mulberry, Two Duplexes are on the LEFT
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: Quadruplex
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: 4224
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 3696.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • View: City
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Gate
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00434430060000120
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RM

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV

Multi Family

  • Property Net Operating Income: 68000.0
  • Number Of Units In Community: 4
  • Number Of Units Total: 4
  • Annual Gross Income: 100800.0
  • Annual Operating Expense: 32800.0
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 4
  • Number Of Separate Water Meters: 4

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 14592.92

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,269 $742,820 -- --
2024 $13,269 $675,291 -- --
2023 $12,027 $613,901 $188,031 $436,644
2022 $11,267 $558,092 $0 $0
2021 $9,555 $452,612 $134,760 $317,852
2020 $9,245 $433,766 $200,000 $233,766
2019 $9,617 $447,882 $200,000 $247,882
2018 $6,959 $395,330 $192,780 $202,550
2017 $6,046 $301,752 $96,390 $205,362
2016 $5,481 $240,170 $0 $0
2015 $4,659 $180,167 $0 $0
2014 $4,236 $163,788 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Price Changed $1,050,000 -8.7% $284 / Sq Ft
04/18/2026 04/18/26 Price Changed $1,150,000 -8.0% $311 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $1,250,000 +105.3% $338 / Sq Ft
08/05/2021 08/05/21 Sold $608,900 -7.7% $165 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/06/2021 07/06/21 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2021 05/03/21 For Sale $659,900 +100.0% $179 / Sq Ft
08/05/2015 08/05/15 Sold $330,000 +0.3% $89 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/06/2015 07/06/15 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2015 06/05/15 For Sale $329,000 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $608,900 Attorney
Warranty Deed $608,900 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed $239,967 Attorney
Warranty Deed $330,000 First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $140,000 Fidelity National Title Ins
Deed $145,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $597,870 FHA
Closed $597,870 FHA
Previous Owner $247,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $144,300 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: B26006749

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-43-44-30-06-000-0120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.