47330 Big Sioux Rd Baltic, SD 57003
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $610,730
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47330 Big Sioux Rd, Baltic, SD 57003 and is currently estimated at $573,865, approximately $269 per square foot. 47330 Big Sioux Rd is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Baltic Elementary School and Baltic Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Sharon L Sharon L and Eggum Sharon L
Bought by
Eggum Michael W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eggum Michael W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,537 | $419,300 | $81,600 | $337,700 |
| 2024 | $5,537 | $421,500 | $81,600 | $339,900 |
| 2023 | $5,508 | $509,600 | $148,700 | $360,900 |
| 2022 | $5,406 | $405,600 | $130,100 | $275,500 |
| 2021 | $4,549 | $359,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,549 | $358,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,228 | $321,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,892 | $313,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,120 | $298,087 | $103,830 | $194,257 |
| 2016 | $4,120 | $311,527 | $117,270 | $194,257 |
| 2015 | $3,800 | $280,924 | $113,520 | $167,404 |
| 2014 | $3,874 | $280,924 | $113,520 | $167,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map