47335 255th St Renner, SD 57055
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $887,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47335 255th St, Renner, SD 57055 and is currently estimated at $679,262, approximately $479 per square foot. 47335 255th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Baltic Elementary School and Baltic Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Bondy Lisa and Arens Traci M
Bought by
Bondy Lisa and Bondy Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bondy Lisa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,057 | $535,900 | $86,100 | $449,800 |
| 2023 | $6,791 | $517,200 | $78,400 | $438,800 |
| 2022 | $5,050 | $378,900 | $70,700 | $308,200 |
| 2021 | $3,692 | $349,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,692 | $291,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,461 | $263,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,143 | $253,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,183 | $240,679 | $54,720 | $185,959 |
| 2016 | $3,183 | $240,679 | $54,720 | $185,959 |
| 2015 | $3,179 | $234,976 | $50,970 | $184,006 |
| 2014 | $3,240 | $234,976 | $50,970 | $184,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map