4734 5th St Bacliff, TX 77518
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $230,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4734 5th St, Bacliff, TX 77518 and is currently estimated at $203,333, approximately $215 per square foot. 4734 5th St is a home located in Galveston County with nearby schools including Kenneth E. Little Elementary School, Dunbar Middle School, and Dickinson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $130 | $72,634 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $130 | $66,031 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $130 | $60,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,164 | $54,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $67,510 | $12,500 | $55,010 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $45,100 | $12,500 | $32,600 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $42,770 | $12,500 | $30,270 |
| 2018 | $998 | $42,770 | $12,500 | $30,270 |
| 2017 | $927 | $43,190 | $12,500 | $30,690 |
| 2016 | $843 | $31,480 | $12,500 | $18,980 |
| 2015 | $89 | $31,480 | $12,500 | $18,980 |
| 2014 | $195 | $31,480 | $12,500 | $18,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map