4734 Autumndale Dr Milton, FL 32571
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4734 Autumndale Dr, Milton, FL 32571 and is currently estimated at $272,154, approximately $163 per square foot. 4734 Autumndale Dr is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Pea Ridge Elementary School, Avalon Middle School, and Pace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Sold by
Koger Linda M
Bought by
Wright Shane T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,475
Outstanding Balance
$99,382
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$172,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Koger Linda
Bought by
Koger Linda M and Linda M Koger Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
1St Natl Bk Fl
Bought by
Sasser Jimmy Lance
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,625
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Shane T | $165,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Koger Linda M | -- | -- | |
| Sasser Jimmy Lance | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Shane T | $167,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Sasser Jimmy Lance | $92,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,419 | $195,916 | $33,000 | $162,916 |
| 2024 | $2,370 | $192,669 | $33,000 | $159,669 |
| 2023 | $2,370 | $190,792 | $33,000 | $157,792 |
| 2022 | $2,233 | $184,023 | $28,000 | $156,023 |
| 2021 | $1,943 | $143,802 | $18,000 | $125,802 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $134,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $975 | $110,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $981 | $107,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $959 | $105,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $951 | $103,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $970 | $102,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $978 | $102,064 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map