4734 Connor Dr Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $301,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4734 Connor Dr, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $292,704, approximately $173 per square foot. 4734 Connor Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Constante Umawid Praxedes R and Constante Umawid
Bought by
Burkard Leah R and Strother Amorsola U
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkard Leah R | $87,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,601 | $196,626 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,386 | $205,493 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,386 | $180,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,339 | $167,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,141 | $130,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $124,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,029 | $116,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $113,592 | $0 | $0 |