4734 County Road A Oregon, WI 53575
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $576,442
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.88
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4734 County Road A, Oregon, WI 53575 and is currently estimated at $555,814. 4734 County Road A is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Oregon Middle School, Rome Corners Intermediate School, and Oregon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Carl Bruce E
Bought by
Carl Bruce E and Carl Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carl Bruce E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,347 | $589,400 | $158,000 | $431,400 |
| 2023 | $6,412 | $384,000 | $127,700 | $256,300 |
| 2022 | $6,246 | $384,000 | $127,700 | $256,300 |
| 2021 | $5,417 | $384,000 | $127,700 | $256,300 |
| 2020 | $5,044 | $279,600 | $90,800 | $188,800 |
| 2019 | $4,936 | $279,600 | $90,800 | $188,800 |
| 2018 | $4,769 | $279,600 | $90,800 | $188,800 |
| 2017 | $4,656 | $279,600 | $90,800 | $188,800 |
| 2016 | $4,579 | $279,600 | $90,800 | $188,800 |
| 2015 | $4,626 | $279,600 | $90,800 | $188,800 |
| 2014 | $4,343 | $279,600 | $90,800 | $188,800 |
| 2013 | $4,574 | $274,600 | $90,800 | $183,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map