4734 Eagles Ridge Loop Lithonia, GA 30038
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $723,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,520
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4734 Eagles Ridge Loop, Lithonia, GA 30038 and is currently estimated at $502,165, approximately $142 per square foot. 4734 Eagles Ridge Loop is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Browns Mill Elementary School, Salem Middle School, and Martin Luther King- Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2019
Sold by
Jackson Willie H
Bought by
Jackson Willie H and Jackson Filisia Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,468
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$366,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Ryland Grp Inc
Bought by
Jackson Willie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Willie H | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Willie H | $294,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Willie H | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Willie H | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,444 | $158,760 | $28,800 | $129,960 |
| 2024 | $1,602 | $156,920 | $28,800 | $128,120 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $158,280 | $18,280 | $140,000 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $155,240 | $18,280 | $136,960 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $122,400 | $18,280 | $104,120 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $100,360 | $18,280 | $82,080 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $88,560 | $18,280 | $70,280 |
| 2018 | $1,117 | $89,600 | $18,280 | $71,320 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $89,360 | $18,280 | $71,080 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $76,520 | $18,280 | $58,240 |
| 2014 | $2,322 | $68,600 | $18,280 | $50,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map